Committee Members

Senior Members

1990     Leonard L. Abess Jr.
1998     Nelson L. Adams III, M.D.
1984     Walter H. Alford
2002     Betty Amos
1989     Richard P. (Dick) Anderson
2000     Antonio L. Argiz*
1997     Hilarie Bass
1978     Fred Berens
1993     Vincent L. Berkeley Jr.
1990     Philip F. Blumberg
1994     Josie Romano Brown
1997     Msgr. Franklyn M. Casale
1967     Everett Todd Clay
1979     Charles E. Cobb Jr.
2001     Bruce Jay Colan
1986     Dean C. Colson*
1989     Alfonso A. Cueto*             
1979     W. Harper Davidson Jr.*
1974     James L. Davis
1989     Nancy Jean Davis
1994     Alan T. Dimond
1993     Albert E. Dotson Jr.*
1989     Albert E. Dotson Sr.*
1986     Robert C. Ellyson
1982     Robert L. Epling*
2003     T. Willard Fair
1992     Michael T. Fay
1988     Thomas R. Ferguson
1990     Regina Jollivette Frazier
2000     Robert E. Gallagher Jr.
1995     Larry Gautier
2000     O. Ford Gibson*
1995     Sandra B. Gonzalez-Levy
1983     M. Lewis Hall III
1987     H.C. (Buddy) Henry Jr.
2001     Andrew P. Hertz*
1981     Arthur H. Hertz*
2002     Laura Morgan Horton
2001     Robert W. Hudson
1986     Sherrill W. Hudson*
1984     Cyrus M. Jollivette
1990     Daryl L. Jones
1987     Edgar C. Jones Jr.*
2001     Manuel (Manny) Kadre
1996     Barry T. Kates
1994     William H. (Bill) Kerdyk Jr.
1987     C. Frasuer Knight
1993     Christopher E. Knight*
1998     Michael Kosnitzky
1981     Donald E. Kubit*
1991     Joseph P. Lacher
1987     David McIntosh
2001     Angel Medina Jr.
1989     Cristina L. Mendoza
1990     Nathaniel Moore
1993     Charles O. Morgan Jr.
1979     W. Allen Morris
2000     Rene V. Murai
1992     Susan Potter Norton*
1998     Phillis Oeters*
2002     Ramon F. Oyarzun
1989     Francisco J. Paredes
1993     William R. Perry III
1975     H. Jack Pfleger Jr.
1997     Jeffrey A. Pfleger, CPA
1996     Carlos Planas
1993     Aaron S. Podhurst
1994     S. Daniel (Danny) Ponce*
2001     T. Gene Prescott
1995     Peter T.  Pruitt Jr.*
1982     Walter L. Revell
1997     Cori Zywotow Rice
1996     Jeffrey T. Roberts*
2000     Jose M. (Pepe) Sanchez
2000     Eduardo M. Sardiña
1989     Frank Scruggs
1974     E.E. (Pete) Seiler Jr., DVM
1994     John P. (Jack) Seiler, Esq.
1997     Don Slesnick
1996     Ronald G. Stone
2002     Gino Torretta
2002     Mario Trueba
1987     Lawrence O. Turner Jr.
1985     David S. Walker Jr.
1982     G. Ed Williamson II*
1992     Steven H. Wood
1995     Thomas D. Wood Jr.
1974     Thomas D. Wood Sr.*
2002     J. Hayes Worley Jr.
1997     Stephen N. Zack

*Denotes Past President